• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14

OUR PRIZE-WINNERS

  • ASHOT DANIELYAN
    ASHOT DANIELYAN

    SAMBO

     

  • VAGIF MINASYAN
    VAGIF MINASYAN

    SAMBO

  • ARMEN ADAMYAN
    ARMEN ADAMYAN

    SAMBO

  • MAVRIK NASIBYAN
    MAVRIK NASIBYAN

    SAMBO

  • DAVIT GRIGORYAN
    DAVIT GRIGORYAN

    SAMBO

  • MARTIN MIRZOYAN
    MARTIN MIRZOYAN

    SAMBO

  • AREN SHAHRAMANYAN
    AREN SHAHRAMANYAN

    SAMBO

  • DAVIT GRIGORYAN
    DAVIT GRIGORYAN

    SANDA-WUSHU

  • DAVIT KARAPETYAN
    DAVIT KARAPETYAN

    KYOKUSHINKAY KARATE-DO

  • ARKADIA ZAQARYAN
    ARKADIA ZAQARYAN

    TRI-FORCE TRIATHLON

  • SOSE BALASANYAN
    SOSE BALASANYAN

    JUDO

  • DAVIT PETROSYAN
    DAVIT PETROSYAN

    SANDA-WUSHU

  • ARTUR ARUSHANYAN
    ARTUR ARUSHANYAN

    KIOKUSHINKAY KARATE-DO

  • VARDGES MANASYAN
    VARDGES MANASYAN

    SANDA-WUSHU

  • ERNEST HAYRAPETYAN
    ERNEST HAYRAPETYAN

    SAMBO

  • ARMAN SARGSYAN
    ARMAN SARGSYAN

    KYOKUSHINKAY KARATE-DO

  • GOR ADAMYAN
    GOR ADAMYAN

    KYOKUSHINKAY KARATE-DO

  • DAVIT HAYRAPETYAN
    DAVIT HAYRAPETYAN

    MUAY TAI


The competition was held in 4 age groups with participation of families having a child born in 2009-2007, 2006-2004, 2003-2001and 2000-1999. Athletic families were fighting in the following events: game relay 30m, exercise with basketball ball, game relay with tennis ball, long jump, game relay 80m and shooting.
According age groups 1st place won:
1st age group – family of Gennady Danielyan (Shoushi)
2nd age group – family of Nansen Melkumyan (Askeran)
3rd age group – family of Nelson Saghyan (Martakert)
4th age group – family of Karen Melkumyan (Stepanakert).
All prize-winner families and also prize-winners according total team score were awarded diploma and premium by the committee, and champions in separate sport events were awarded premium.
Twelve families from NKR will participate in the final tour of the competition in 2nd halve of July in Tsaghkadzor.

News archive